202 Buckthorn Ln Mountain Pine, AR 71956
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Buckthorn Ln, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 and is currently estimated at $174,247, approximately $104 per square foot. 202 Buckthorn Ln is a home located in Garland County with nearby schools including Mountain Pine Elementary School and Mountain Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Estell Glenn A and Estell Deborah L
Bought by
Estell Rick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Estell Glenn A and Estell Deborah L
Bought by
Estell Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Estell Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Provided Not
Bought by
Estell Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Shull Stephen C and Shull Joanne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Shull Stephen C and Shull Joanne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Thompson James and Thompson Steven Shull
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estell Rick | -- | Garland County Title | |
| Estell Rick | -- | Garland County Title | |
| Estell Rick | -- | Garland County Title | |
| Estell Glenn | $23,000 | -- | |
| Estell Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Shull Joanne D | -- | -- | |
| Shull Stephen C | -- | -- | |
| Shull Stephen C | -- | -- | |
| Thompson James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $14,370 | $2,700 | $11,670 |
| 2024 | $625 | $14,370 | $2,700 | $11,670 |
| 2023 | $625 | $14,370 | $2,700 | $11,670 |
| 2022 | $695 | $14,370 | $2,700 | $11,670 |
| 2021 | $644 | $13,200 | $2,080 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $644 | $13,200 | $2,080 | $11,120 |
| 2019 | $574 | $13,200 | $2,080 | $11,120 |
| 2018 | $574 | $13,200 | $2,080 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $548 | $13,200 | $2,080 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $552 | $13,290 | $2,240 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $136 | $3,280 | $2,240 | $1,040 |
| 2014 | $136 | $3,280 | $2,240 | $1,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map