202 Burlison St Buckner, IL 62819
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Burlison St, Buckner, IL 62819 and is currently estimated at $99,860. 202 Burlison St is a home with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Thomas L
Bought by
Middleton Jacqueline M and Rogers Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Jacqueline M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $531 | $33,405 | $1,535 | $31,870 |
| 2023 | $582 | $30,095 | $1,385 | $28,710 |
| 2022 | $628 | $28,390 | $1,305 | $27,085 |
| 2021 | $660 | $27,300 | $1,255 | $26,045 |
| 2020 | $657 | $26,765 | $1,230 | $25,535 |
| 2019 | $657 | $26,240 | $1,205 | $25,035 |
| 2018 | $654 | $25,980 | $1,195 | $24,785 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,410 | $1,170 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,780 | $1,095 | $22,685 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,475 | $1,080 | $22,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,475 | $1,080 | $22,395 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,475 | $1,080 | $22,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map