202 Capri E Unit 2020 Delray Beach, FL 33484
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,617 - $99,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
795
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Capri E Unit 2020, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $95,154, approximately $119 per square foot. 202 Capri E Unit 2020 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Symons Hedy Joy and The Gershenson Family Trust
Bought by
Symons Hedy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symons Hedy J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $51,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $47,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $42,829 | $0 | $80,519 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $38,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $58,526 | $0 | $58,526 |
| 2020 | $940 | $53,526 | $0 | $53,526 |
| 2019 | $894 | $49,512 | $0 | $49,512 |