202 Casey Ln Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $260,074 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Casey Ln, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $265,519, approximately $152 per square foot. 202 Casey Ln is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Martin Martha E
Bought by
Martin James K and Bates Jerri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,040 | $1,060 | $23,980 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map