202 Charles St Brighton, IL 62012
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Charles St, Brighton, IL 62012 and is currently estimated at $206,284. 202 Charles St is a home with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Moore John W and Moore Maribel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore John W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,328 | $62,416 | $4,499 | $57,917 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $57,793 | $4,166 | $53,627 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $54,012 | $3,893 | $50,119 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $61,478 | $3,638 | $57,840 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $60,489 | $3,567 | $56,922 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $46,688 | $3,365 | $43,323 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $46,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $43,798 | $3,157 | $40,641 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $43,798 | $3,157 | $40,641 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $43,798 | $3,157 | $40,641 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $43,798 | $3,157 | $40,641 |
| 2013 | $3,011 | $43,798 | $3,157 | $40,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map