202 Charles St Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,261 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Charles St, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $530,065, approximately $294 per square foot. 202 Charles St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Kohorst Thomas P and Kohorst Brenda K
Bought by
Kohorst Thomas P and Kohorst Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Murphy James A and Murphy Marlene M
Bought by
Kohorst Thomas P and Kohorst Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohorst Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Kohorst Thomas P | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kohorst Thomas P | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,901 | $138,117 | $43,508 | $94,609 |
| 2023 | $9,645 | $125,561 | $39,553 | $86,008 |
| 2022 | $8,955 | $113,249 | $36,752 | $76,497 |
| 2021 | $8,690 | $109,040 | $35,386 | $73,654 |
| 2020 | $8,590 | $107,376 | $34,846 | $72,530 |
| 2019 | $8,566 | $105,343 | $34,186 | $71,157 |
| 2018 | $8,141 | $100,545 | $34,186 | $66,359 |
| 2017 | $8,047 | $97,863 | $33,274 | $64,589 |
| 2016 | $7,499 | $89,970 | $32,824 | $57,146 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,539 | $31,207 | $54,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,866 | $31,207 | $56,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,866 | $31,207 | $56,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map