202 Chloe Ln Morgantown, WV 26508
Brookhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,818 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Chloe Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $413,205, approximately $221 per square foot. 202 Chloe Ln is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Suszynski Cynthia M
Bought by
Kirby Cole M and Kirby Brooke A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,039
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Harris Richar C and Harris Jaimiiie G
Bought by
Suszynski Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,039
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Hilling Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Harris Richard C and Harris Jaimie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Cole M | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Suszynski Cynthia M | $365,000 | Oliverio Frank A | |
| Harris Richard C | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Cole M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Richard C | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $196,440 | $41,400 | $155,040 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $196,440 | $41,400 | $155,040 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $196,440 | $41,400 | $155,040 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $193,620 | $41,400 | $152,220 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $184,380 | $32,160 | $152,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map