202 Church St Holcomb, MO 63852
Estimated Value: $43,297 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Church St, Holcomb, MO 63852 and is currently estimated at $115,824, approximately $63 per square foot. 202 Church St is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School and Holcomb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2023
Sold by
Riddle Betty
Bought by
Riddle Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Sharon Featherston
Bought by
Riddle Betty and Troutt Cody
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Jeffrey S | -- | -- | |
| Riddle Jeffrey S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riddle Betty | -- | Daren Robertson Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $205 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $204 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $184 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $186 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |