Seller's Agent in 2026
Grant Mosteller
Marc 1 Realty
(828) 428-2070
2 in this area
237 Total Sales
Charming Home in the Blue Ridge Foothills Near Downtown Morganton! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfortable living with inviting indoor and outdoor spaces. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming living area featuring beautiful tile and wood flooring throughout the main living spaces. Both bedrooms are generously sized and showcase hardwood flooring. Step outside to enjoy the covered rear deck overlooking the backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home sits on a spacious 1/3-acre lot with a concrete driveway, offering both convenience and curb appeal. The property also includes a full unfinished basement, providing excellent space for additional storage, a workshop, hobby area, or future expansion. Conveniently located to I-40 and just minutes from downtown Morganton, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. A great opportunity for comfortable living with extra space in a highly accessible location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marc 1 Realty Brokerage Email: grantmosteller@gmail.com License #153500 Listed on: 03/31/2026
Co-Listed By
Marc 1 Realty Brokerage Email: grantmosteller@gmail.com License #207502
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $133,236 | $18,560 | $114,676 |
| 2024 | $839 | $133,236 | $18,560 | $114,676 |
| 2023 | $807 | $128,415 | $18,560 | $109,855 |
| 2022 | $704 | $89,535 | $16,000 | $73,535 |
| 2021 | $698 | $89,535 | $16,000 | $73,535 |
| 2020 | $694 | $89,535 | $16,000 | $73,535 |
| 2019 | $694 | $89,535 | $16,000 | $73,535 |
| 2018 | $585 | $73,850 | $16,000 | $57,850 |
| 2017 | $584 | $73,902 | $16,000 | $57,902 |
| 2016 | $568 | $73,902 | $16,000 | $57,902 |
| 2015 | $565 | $73,902 | $16,000 | $57,902 |
| 2014 | $563 | $73,902 | $16,000 | $57,902 |
| 2013 | $563 | $73,902 | $16,000 | $57,902 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Grant Mosteller
Marc 1 Realty
(828) 428-2070
2 in this area
237 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Nancy Mosteller
Marc 1 Realty
(704) 489-1339
1 in this area
199 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angie Annas
RE/MAX
(828) 310-9002
2 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4361129
APN: 12649
Ask me questions while you tour the home.