C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
410 in this area
3,619 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000
Special Low Fixed Rate Financing for this Home when using our Preferred Lender. Waterford Lakes has two and three-bedroom townhome plans with one and two car garages, plus smart energy-saving features. Silverleaf is a master-planned community located in northern St. Augustine with no CDD fees. Nestled on over 3,500 acres of pristine conservation land, Silverleaf is a natural gas community with plenty of amenities for families and individuals to enjoy year-round! Golf cart community!
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagan Dustin J | $323,990 | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagan Dustin J | $291,591 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Sold | $323,990 | -4.4% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $338,990 | -1.5% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Price Changed | $343,990 | -2.8% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | For Sale | $353,990 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Price Changed | $353,990 | -2.5% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | For Sale | $362,990 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Price Changed | $362,990 | +2.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | For Sale | $355,990 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,583 | $251,910 | $60,000 | $191,910 |
| 2025 | $3,312 | $279,954 | $60,000 | $219,954 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $275,277 | $64,000 | $211,277 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $280,260 | $64,000 | $216,260 |
| 2022 | $717 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
410 in this area
3,619 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222544
APN: 026573-0850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.