202 Coldren Dr Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,049
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Coldren Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $876,664, approximately $216 per square foot. 202 Coldren Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Woda Stanislaw and Woda Zofia
Bought by
Prieto Sorvein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,717
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Kerns Helen and Kerns Richard D
Bought by
Woda Stanislaw and Woda Zofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Sorvein | $540,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Woda Stanislaw | $268,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prieto Sorvein | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woda Stanislaw | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,009 | $89,000 | $16,178 | $72,822 |
| 2024 | $21,009 | $62,451 | $16,178 | $46,273 |
| 2023 | $19,673 | $65,000 | $16,178 | $48,822 |
| 2022 | $19,673 | $65,000 | $16,178 | $48,822 |
| 2021 | $19,700 | $56,592 | $10,111 | $46,481 |
| 2020 | $19,170 | $56,592 | $10,111 | $46,481 |
| 2019 | $17,847 | $58,573 | $10,111 | $48,462 |
| 2018 | $19,066 | $56,681 | $8,594 | $48,087 |
| 2017 | $17,265 | $52,511 | $8,594 | $43,917 |
| 2016 | $17,240 | $52,511 | $8,594 | $43,917 |
| 2015 | $17,489 | $49,079 | $7,583 | $41,496 |
| 2014 | $17,274 | $49,079 | $7,583 | $41,496 |
| 2013 | $16,070 | $49,079 | $7,583 | $41,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map