202 College St Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $334,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 College St, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $292,184, approximately $87 per square foot. 202 College St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Mcknight John C
Bought by
Mcknight Eva Mae Thompson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Eva Mae Thompson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $6,189 | $794 | $5,395 |
| 2024 | $829 | $6,189 | $794 | $5,395 |
| 2023 | $849 | $6,189 | $794 | $5,395 |
| 2022 | $849 | $6,189 | $794 | $5,395 |
| 2021 | $807 | $5,777 | $674 | $5,103 |
| 2020 | $410 | $5,777 | $674 | $5,103 |
| 2019 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,011 | $894 | $5,117 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map