202 Cone Dr Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Cone Dr, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $218,134, approximately $227 per square foot. 202 Cone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Evans Ernest R and Evans Janet C
Bought by
Dickey Ian James and Dickey Susanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,522
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,612
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Ian James | $165,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickey Ian James | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $169,000 | $15,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $169,000 | $15,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $152,500 | $100,500 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $165,500 | $100,500 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $165,500 | $100,500 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $165,500 | $100,500 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $341 | $69,000 | $7,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $341 | $69,000 | $7,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $349 | $69,000 | $7,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $296 | $66,000 | $7,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $305 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $66,000 | $7,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map