202 Cooper Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $157,045 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Cooper Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $184,261, approximately $141 per square foot. 202 Cooper Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Holt Dewey Ray
Bought by
Willis Jack G and Willis Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,800
Outstanding Balance
$37,052
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,209
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Jack G | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Jack G | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $19,070 | $1,620 | $17,450 |
| 2024 | $810 | $19,070 | $1,620 | $17,450 |
| 2023 | $810 | $19,070 | $1,620 | $17,450 |
| 2022 | $470 | $19,070 | $1,620 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $470 | $19,070 | $1,620 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $470 | $19,210 | $2,000 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $488 | $19,210 | $2,000 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $513 | $19,210 | $2,000 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $495 | $19,210 | $2,000 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $495 | $18,090 | $2,000 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $772 | $17,230 | $1,200 | $16,030 |
| 2014 | $422 | $17,230 | $1,200 | $16,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map