Estimated Value: $246,000 - $439,601
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 County Road 3670, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $342,801, approximately $102 per square foot. 202 County Road 3670 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Easement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Bought by
Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Warren Carl and Warren Gina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easement | -- | -- | |
| Warren | $24,000 | -- | |
| Warren Carl | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $72,730 | $2,215 | $70,515 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $50,450 | $760 | $49,690 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $50,450 | $760 | $49,690 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $50,450 | $760 | $49,690 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $50,450 | $760 | $49,690 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $50,450 | $760 | $49,690 |
| 2019 | $695 | $46,100 | $1,160 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $46,100 | $1,160 | $44,940 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $46,100 | $1,160 | $44,940 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $40,830 | $1,160 | $39,670 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $38,950 | $2,010 | $36,940 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $38,950 | $2,010 | $36,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map