202 Depot St Plattsburg, MO 64477
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Depot St, Plattsburg, MO 64477 and is currently estimated at $185,170, approximately $98 per square foot. 202 Depot St is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Bought by
Asher Robert E and Asher Willa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $17,315 | $4,260 | $13,055 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $15,460 | $3,804 | $11,656 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $15,460 | $3,804 | $11,656 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $14,400 | $3,804 | $10,596 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $14,400 | $3,804 | $10,596 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $13,091 | $3,458 | $9,633 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $13,091 | $3,458 | $9,633 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $13,091 | $3,458 | $9,633 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $13,091 | $3,458 | $9,633 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $13,091 | $3,458 | $9,633 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map