Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jeff Jen
Real Broker
(949) 783-2498
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,676,000
Beautiful detached home at Portola Springs, Open and bright, located on the corner lot with a pool view, just a short walk from the community
Parks! Befitting floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms with 1 bedroom and bath on 1st floor. Lovely kitchen with backsplash granite countertops! Stainless steel appliances, refrigerator! tankless water heater professionally landscaped backyard Solar panels to save on electricity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen He | $900,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Cao Gang | $803,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Gang | $556,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Rented | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Price Changed | $3,600 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | For Rent | $3,800 | +8.6% | -- | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Sold | $900,000 | -2.0% | $442 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Price Changed | $918,000 | 0.0% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2018 08/12/18 | For Sale | $918,000 | 0.0% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | Rented | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Rent | $3,700 | +5.7% | -- | |
| 08/29/2015 08/29/15 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,194 | $1,003,965 | $682,081 | $321,884 |
| 2024 | $14,194 | $984,280 | $668,707 | $315,573 |
| 2023 | $13,992 | $964,981 | $655,595 | $309,386 |
| 2022 | $13,776 | $946,060 | $642,740 | $303,320 |
| 2021 | $13,567 | $927,510 | $630,137 | $297,373 |
| 2020 | $13,479 | $918,000 | $623,676 | $294,324 |
| 2019 | $13,301 | $900,000 | $611,447 | $288,553 |
| 2018 | $12,928 | $848,194 | $563,284 | $284,910 |
| 2017 | $12,723 | $831,563 | $552,239 | $279,324 |
| 2016 | $12,561 | $815,258 | $541,410 | $273,848 |
| 2015 | $9,987 | $567,317 | $297,582 | $269,735 |
| 2014 | $6,271 | $291,753 | $291,753 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jeff Jen
Real Broker
(949) 783-2498
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Anne Suri
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 575-8487
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Said Abolhoda
First Team Real Estate
(949) 838-4822
5 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Camille Wang
Realty One Group West
(949) 910-9868
3 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Charles Mansur
Castle Realtors
Buyer's Agent in 2017
David Truong
Circa Properties, Inc.
(714) 398-4267
37 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC20023537
APN: 932-403-73
Ask me questions while you tour the home.