202 Devona St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $173,668 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Devona St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $183,167, approximately $155 per square foot. 202 Devona St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Russell Daniel C and Russell Nancy A
Bought by
Harding Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,750
Outstanding Balance
$26,400
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,767
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Jeffrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Jeffrey M | $55,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $21,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $21,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $20,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $20,944 | $1,625 | $19,319 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $20,944 | $1,625 | $19,319 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $20,944 | $1,625 | $19,319 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $20,944 | $1,625 | $19,319 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $19,240 | $1,625 | $17,615 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $19,240 | $1,625 | $17,615 |
| 2016 | $797 | $13,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $779 | $13,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map