202 Dorset Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $724,748 - $805,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Dorset Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $755,687, approximately $258 per square foot. 202 Dorset Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Veleco Javier
Bought by
Velleco Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,323
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,364
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velleco Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Velleco Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velleco Gloria | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Velleco Gloria | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,495 | $423,300 | $135,500 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $9,216 | $418,900 | $135,500 | $283,400 |
| 2023 | $8,910 | $297,300 | $104,200 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $8,744 | $297,300 | $104,200 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $8,577 | $297,300 | $104,200 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $8,428 | $297,300 | $104,200 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $8,428 | $297,300 | $104,200 | $193,100 |
| 2018 | $8,779 | $313,100 | $100,900 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $8,548 | $313,100 | $100,900 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $8,294 | $313,100 | $100,900 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $8,065 | $313,100 | $100,900 | $212,200 |
| 2014 | $9,690 | $385,000 | $142,700 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map