202 Douglas Blvd Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $290,852 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Douglas Blvd, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $303,463, approximately $169 per square foot. 202 Douglas Blvd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Sletten Casea J and Hughes Casea J
Bought by
Dearduff Sheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearduff Sheryl R | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $261,500 | $24,700 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $209,100 | $24,700 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $213,500 | $24,700 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $196,200 | $24,700 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $151,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $145,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $133,362 | $25,650 | $107,712 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $121,792 | $25,650 | $96,142 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $115,203 | $23,512 | $91,691 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $115,203 | $23,512 | $91,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map