S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Torborg
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $266,000
Spacious five bedroom, two and three-quarter bath home on a corner lot. This home has fresh paint and flooring throughout. The fifth bedroom has been completely remodeled with new bathroom, flooring and separate heating/ cooling. It can be used as a main master or guest quarters. The other master features a walk-in closet and a separate bathroom. Back yard features a patio, privacy wall and new gates. This home also offers tons of storage! It is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Torborg
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 01/01/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Bury
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korger Michael Jonathan | $229,500 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Sheffield Candi Dawn | $90,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Nutter James B | -- | First American Title | |
| Crowder James E | $101,000 | First American Title | |
| Bowser Joshua P | $42,000 | First American Title | |
| Hurd Arthur B | $38,000 | Title Security Agency | |
| Bryant William | $95,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korger Michael Jonathan | $9,014 | |
| Open | Korger Michael Jonathan | $225,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffield Candi Dawn | $91,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowder James E | $100,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowser Joshua P | $41,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant William | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | $229,500 | +6.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | -6.3% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Off Market | $229,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | +138.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2013 01/03/13 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $21,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $19,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $13,378 | $1,950 | $11,428 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $10,443 | $1,950 | $8,493 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $10,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $9,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $8,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $7,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $7,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $7,185 | $1,400 | $5,785 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $9,354 | $1,000 | $8,354 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Torborg
Coldwell Banker Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Bury
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
t
Buyer's Agent in 2022
tar.rets.35650
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paula Bryant-Grover
Tri-Com Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Diana Estrada
Tri-Com Real Estate
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22132543
APN: 307-07-410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.