202 E 8th St Pinconning, MI 48650
Estimated Value: $77,181 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E 8th St, Pinconning, MI 48650 and is currently estimated at $94,795, approximately $101 per square foot. 202 E 8th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including St. Michael Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Cloutier Rita R and Maillette Jane M
Bought by
Bauer Nathan Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,512
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Foor Virginia L and Foor Eldon F
Bought by
Foor Virginia L and Maillette Jane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1992
Sold by
Ruppel Martha and Powers Mary
Bought by
Foor Eldon F and Foor Virginia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Nathan Mark | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Foor Virginia L | -- | Attorney | |
| Foor Eldon F | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History