202 E 9th St Unit E San Juan, TX 78589
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E 9th St Unit E, San Juan, TX 78589 and is currently estimated at $170,285, approximately $109 per square foot. 202 E 9th St Unit E is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Alfred Sorensen Elementary, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and PSJA Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Maria Guadalupe and Juarez Jesusa Luna
Bought by
Luna Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $98,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $88,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $80,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $73,114 | $25,200 | $47,914 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $67,847 | $25,200 | $42,647 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $49,702 | $22,000 | $27,702 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $49,105 | $22,000 | $28,311 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $44,641 | $22,000 | $30,754 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $40,583 | $16,000 | $24,583 |
| 2015 | $540 | $40,583 | $16,000 | $24,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map