202 E Cavalry St Cordell, OK 73632
Estimated Value: $53,438 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Cavalry St, Cordell, OK 73632 and is currently estimated at $68,860, approximately $79 per square foot. 202 E Cavalry St is a home located in Washita County with nearby schools including Cordell Elementary School, Cordell Junior High School, and Cordell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $1,988 | $156 | $1,832 |
| 2024 | $159 | $1,894 | $156 | $1,738 |
| 2023 | $152 | $1,804 | $156 | $1,648 |
| 2022 | $147 | $1,718 | $156 | $1,562 |
| 2021 | $141 | $1,636 | $156 | $1,480 |
| 2020 | $133 | $1,558 | $156 | $1,402 |
| 2019 | $128 | $1,484 | $156 | $1,328 |
| 2018 | $119 | $1,414 | $156 | $1,258 |
| 2017 | $110 | $1,346 | $156 | $1,190 |
| 2016 | $109 | $1,282 | $156 | $1,126 |
| 2015 | $104 | $1,222 | $156 | $1,066 |
| 2014 | $104 | $1,163 | $156 | $1,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map