202 E Cermak Rd Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $250,310 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Cermak Rd, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $271,828. 202 E Cermak Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Ronnie
Bought by
Rasor Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasor Katherine L | $96,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rasor Katherine L | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,848 | $75,615 | $13,730 | $61,885 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $67,725 | $12,297 | $55,428 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $61,457 | $11,159 | $50,298 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $58,659 | $10,651 | $48,008 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $55,575 | $10,091 | $45,484 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $52,479 | $9,529 | $42,950 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $50,219 | $9,119 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $49,234 | $8,940 | $40,294 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $47,615 | $8,646 | $38,969 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $46,386 | $8,423 | $37,963 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $46,386 | $8,423 | $37,963 |
| 2013 | $2,896 | $49,611 | $9,009 | $40,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map