202 E Circle Dr Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $142,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Circle Dr, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $120,236, approximately $96 per square foot. 202 E Circle Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dwight Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Moore Caleb and Moore Jodi
Bought by
Moore Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Milam Heather
Bought by
Moore Caleb and Moore Jodi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Moore Caleb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $13,300 | $2,000 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $613 | $13,300 | $2,000 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $613 | $13,300 | $2,000 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $609 | $13,300 | $2,000 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $609 | $13,300 | $2,000 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $618 | $13,490 | $2,000 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $624 | $13,490 | $2,000 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $623 | $13,490 | $2,000 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $622 | $13,490 | $2,000 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $622 | $13,490 | $2,000 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $530 | $11,700 | $2,000 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $539 | $11,700 | $2,000 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map