202 E Cluster Ave Tampa, FL 33604
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Cluster Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 and is currently estimated at $306,421, approximately $269 per square foot. 202 E Cluster Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Augustus Potts
Bought by
Potts Iris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Iris | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $191,119 | $92,129 | $98,990 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $184,978 | $84,452 | $100,526 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $182,882 | $76,774 | $106,108 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $188,436 | $76,774 | $111,662 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $134,043 | $53,742 | $80,301 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $124,983 | $42,226 | $82,757 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $103,370 | $30,710 | $72,660 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $94,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $75,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $56,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $51,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $46,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map