202 E Dea Ln Saint David, AZ 85630
Estimated Value: $49,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,089
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Dea Ln, Saint David, AZ 85630 and is currently priced at $49,000, approximately $23 per square foot. 202 E Dea Ln is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including St. David Elementary School and St. David High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Duff Albert
Bought by
Albert S Duff Iii And Katherine R Perry Trust and Duff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Haymore Adele Judd
Bought by
Haymore Peter Sanders and Haymore Adele Judd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert S Duff Iii And Katherine R Perry Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haymore Peter Sanders | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haymore Peter Sanders | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $8,060 | $5,773 | $2,287 |
| 2024 | $835 | $8,141 | $5,773 | $2,368 |
| 2023 | $839 | $7,736 | $5,773 | $1,963 |
| 2022 | $730 | $7,559 | $5,773 | $1,786 |
| 2021 | $621 | $5,773 | $5,773 | $0 |
| 2020 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map