202 E Delay St Sandborn, IN 47578
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Delay St, Sandborn, IN 47578 and is currently estimated at $243,833, approximately $112 per square foot. 202 E Delay St is a home with nearby schools including North Knox Primary School, North Knox Intermediate School, and North Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Grigsby Robert N and Grigsby Edith M
Bought by
L3rk Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L3rk Llc | -- | Total Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $156,100 | $53,400 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $143,500 | $32,700 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $132,100 | $32,700 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $104,300 | $10,800 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $87,900 | $10,800 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $533 | $69,000 | $11,100 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $555 | $67,800 | $11,300 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $623 | $75,000 | $11,400 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $591 | $74,700 | $11,900 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $581 | $77,000 | $12,100 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $508 | $74,700 | $6,800 | $67,900 |
| 2013 | $499 | $72,700 | $6,300 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map