Estimated Value: $555,233
Studio
8
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Elm St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $555,233, approximately $166 per square foot. 202 E Elm St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Klp Investments Llc
Bought by
Windmill Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,103
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$378,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Rmp Investments Llc
Bought by
Klp Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Forrest Bob and Forrest Terri
Bought by
Rmp Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windmill Holdings Llc | -- | Ozark Abstract & Title | |
| Klp Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rmp Investments Llc | -- | Ozark Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History