Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Moody
The Property Collective
(419) 348-6321
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $141,488
This home is located at 202 E Fremont St, Arcadia, OH 44804 since 05 June 2025 and is currently estimated at $133,372, approximately $110 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 202 E Fremont St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member
Non-member Office Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witteman Penny Lou | $126,900 | Whitman Title | |
| Witteman Penny Lou | $126,900 | Whitman Title | |
| Diaz Jordan | $86,500 | Legacy Title Llc | |
| Treft Enterprise Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | $28,000 | Attorney | |
| Nye Jonathon D | $9,100 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Mock James | $40,100 | -- | |
| Baney Ronald T | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witteman Penny Lou | $122,664 | |
| Closed | Witteman Penny Lou | $122,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jordan | $84,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Treft Enterprise Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mock James | $34,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | -3.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $129,900 | +2.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $126,900 | +5.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -7.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,426 | $41,940 | $3,190 | $38,750 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $41,940 | $3,190 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $41,940 | $3,190 | $38,750 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $29,030 | $3,200 | $25,830 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $29,030 | $3,200 | $25,830 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $29,030 | $3,200 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $26,500 | $2,910 | $23,590 |
| 2017 | $480 | $26,500 | $2,910 | $23,590 |
| 2016 | $960 | $26,500 | $2,910 | $23,590 |
| 2015 | $689 | $18,440 | $1,820 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $695 | $18,440 | $1,820 | $16,620 |
| 2012 | $895 | $18,440 | $1,820 | $16,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Moody
The Property Collective
(419) 348-6321
98 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non-member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alexandra Vermillion
Schrader Realty
(567) 294-7372
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
3,913 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 307277
APN: 53-0000137050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.