$335,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
Last list price

202 E Hall Ct Early, TX 76802

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,768 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

78 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 202 W Hall Ct, a thoughtfully cared-for 2019 home tucked into a private neighborhood in Early, TX. Vaulted ceilings and an open layout flow from the living area with a wood-burning fireplace into a kitchen highlighted by granite countertops and generous workspace. The residence offers 3 inviting bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite. The ensuite bath features a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The 2-car attached garage is EV-ready, equipped with three dedicated charging circuits, including two 220V 30-amp outlets and one 220V 50-amp circuit for electric vehicles. One of the home’s standout features is the 14.5 kWh solar system, producing approx. 2 megawatts of power annually and delivering an average of $150 per month in electricity savings. The buyer will own the solar system free and clear. Step outside to the enclosed back porch, where you can relax in privacy and enjoy the fully fenced backyard. Garden lovers will be delighted by the rose beds. Conveniently located near Early ISD and just 3.6 miles from Early Town Center Park, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. With its modern design, energy efficiency, thoughtful upgrades, and welcoming outdoor spaces, 202 W Hall Ct is truly move-in ready. Schedule your showing, see the value for yourself, buy with confidence, and move right in! This is a place to settle in and feel at home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Camila Cagle

Ann Jones Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 325-646-1500 License #0803298 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Bowen

Moseley Real Estate License #0565228

Moseley Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,549

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120x81x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000020047607

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,549

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Brett Weems
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 325-646-1500
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AJONES1M
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48049:000020047607
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1768.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Other
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Asphalt, Concrete, Door-Multi, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Front, Oversized
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Early
  • High School: Early
  • Junior High Dist: Early ISD

Lot Info

  • PossibleUse: Investment, Residential, Single Family
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 80x120x81x120
  • Parcel Number: 000020047607
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Present Use: Residential, Single Family

Green Features

  • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2019
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6549.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Early

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2023
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Kramer Bryan Lee and Kramer Christine Ann
Bought by
Esparza Jesus Antonio and Esparza Rebecca D
Seller's Agent
Gary Bowen
Moseley Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Zane Smith
Turnkey Realty LLC
List Price
$295,000
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$238,736
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,099

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,471 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $335,000 -1.5% $189 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $340,000 +21.4% $192 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $188 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Price Changed $285,000 -1.7% $191 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Price Changed $290,000 -1.7% $195 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $295,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,694 $330,210 $29,570 $300,640
2024 $65 $293,920 $10,280 $283,640
2023 $5,131 $292,390 $10,280 $282,110
2022 $4,496 $292,390 $10,280 $282,110
2021 $5,217 $214,290 $8,610 $205,680
2020 $5,282 $211,450 $6,430 $205,020
2019 $5,298 $202,660 $6,430 $196,230
2018 $4,920 $191,130 $6,430 $184,700
2017 $3,507 $136,350 $4,430 $131,920
2016 $3,323 $131,800 $4,430 $127,370
2015 -- $120,360 $4,430 $115,930
2014 -- $99,660 $4,430 $95,230

MLS Number: 21144141

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 74360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.