202 E Jackson St Randolph, NE 68771
Estimated Value: $116,687 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Jackson St, Randolph, NE 68771 and is currently estimated at $139,672, approximately $98 per square foot. 202 E Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School and Randolph High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gull Terry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $81,305 | $16,960 | $64,345 |
| 2024 | $784 | $71,445 | $7,100 | $64,345 |
| 2023 | $969 | $71,445 | $7,100 | $64,345 |
| 2022 | $636 | $43,450 | $7,100 | $36,350 |
| 2021 | $518 | $39,555 | $7,100 | $32,455 |
| 2020 | $493 | $37,965 | $7,100 | $30,865 |
| 2019 | $485 | $37,965 | $7,100 | $30,865 |
| 2018 | $493 | $37,965 | $7,100 | $30,865 |
| 2017 | $500 | $33,375 | $5,195 | $28,180 |
| 2016 | $419 | $30,925 | $5,195 | $25,730 |
| 2015 | $438 | $29,795 | $5,195 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $479 | $29,795 | $5,195 | $24,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,795 | $5,195 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map