202 E John St Rice Lake, WI 54868
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E John St, Rice Lake, WI 54868 and is currently estimated at $318,518, approximately $210 per square foot. 202 E John St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Rice Lake High School, Northern Lakes Regional (NLRA), and Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Norma V
Bought by
Goldman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,999
Outstanding Balance
$109,385
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman David | $165,000 | Tm Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman David | $125,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,460 | $333,100 | $24,500 | $308,600 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $252,000 | $23,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $252,000 | $23,000 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $186,800 | $21,000 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $186,800 | $21,000 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $171,700 | $22,800 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $171,700 | $22,800 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $171,700 | $22,800 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $171,700 | $22,800 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $3,605 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
| 2013 | $3,498 | $160,000 | $22,800 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map