202 E Main St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $190,886
Studio
--
Bath
3,100
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Main St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $190,886, approximately $61 per square foot. 202 E Main St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Taylormade Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Reams Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reams Jennifer M | $182,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $112,380 | $16,680 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $109,860 | $16,680 | $93,180 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $106,800 | $16,680 | $90,120 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $78,000 | $16,680 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $76,920 | $16,680 | $60,240 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $76,260 | $16,680 | $59,580 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $72,780 | $13,920 | $58,860 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $71,760 | $13,920 | $57,840 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $70,740 | $13,920 | $56,820 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $68,220 | $13,920 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $67,620 | $13,920 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $66,600 | $13,920 | $52,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map