202 E Main St Clarksburg, WV 26301
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $448,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,623
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Main St, Clarksburg, WV 26301 and is currently estimated at $371,338, approximately $66 per square foot. 202 E Main St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including St. Mary's Grade School, Emmanuel Christian School, and Mother Goose Land Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $231,060 | $15,180 | $215,880 |
| 2024 | $7,398 | $214,620 | $15,180 | $199,440 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $198,240 | $15,180 | $183,060 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $196,620 | $15,180 | $181,440 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $194,100 | $15,180 | $178,920 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $191,700 | $15,180 | $176,520 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $189,840 | $14,160 | $175,680 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $187,380 | $14,160 | $173,220 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $184,080 | $14,160 | $169,920 |
| 2016 | $5,696 | $180,840 | $14,160 | $166,680 |
| 2015 | $5,547 | $175,680 | $13,140 | $162,540 |
| 2014 | $5,468 | $173,220 | $13,140 | $160,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map