202 E Main St Swayzee, IN 46986
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Main St, Swayzee, IN 46986 and is currently estimated at $217,984, approximately $70 per square foot. 202 E Main St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Swayzee Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $204,800 | $11,400 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $173,100 | $11,400 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $160,800 | $11,400 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $148,600 | $7,600 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $136,500 | $7,600 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $130,500 | $7,600 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $126,500 | $7,600 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $117,000 | $7,600 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $829 | $113,200 | $7,600 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $776 | $111,600 | $7,600 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $823 | $119,300 | $7,600 | $111,700 |
| 2013 | $823 | $113,700 | $7,600 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map