202 E Montgomery St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,848
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Montgomery St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $299,591, approximately $61 per square foot. 202 E Montgomery St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tomas Sanchez/Hermelinda Ochoa Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Nixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Gama Reyna Maria F
Bought by
Garcia Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,565
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Gama Natividad
Bought by
Reyna Maria F Gama
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos | -- | Laredo Title | |
| Reyna Maria F Gama | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Carlos | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $385,000 | $185,069 | $199,931 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $368,000 | $185,070 | $182,930 |
| 2023 | $9,348 | $389,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $303,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,493 | $273,777 | $104,295 | $169,482 |
| 2020 | $6,404 | $234,430 | $104,310 | $130,120 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $236,690 | $104,310 | $132,380 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $209,833 | $92,340 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $202,090 | $70,380 | $131,710 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $192,110 | $70,380 | $121,730 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $192,110 | $70,380 | $121,730 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $222,810 | $70,380 | $152,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map