202 E Queen St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $592,402, approximately $355 per square foot. 202 E Queen St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Mankin Michael B
Bought by
Mankin Marian B -Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mankin Marian B -Tr | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $585,335 | $37,654 | $547,681 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $585,335 | $37,654 | $547,681 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $585,335 | $37,654 | $547,681 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $585,335 | $37,654 | $547,681 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $392,570 | $36,350 | $356,220 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $392,570 | $36,350 | $356,220 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $392,570 | $36,350 | $356,220 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $383,810 | $36,350 | $347,460 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $384,170 | $36,710 | $347,460 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $384,170 | $36,710 | $347,460 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $384,170 | $36,710 | $347,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map