202 E Scranton Ave Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $1,263,013 - $1,358,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Scranton Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $1,311,753, approximately $486 per square foot. 202 E Scranton Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Murawski John and Crotty Murawski Jennifer
Bought by
Murawski John and The John Murawski Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Atg Trust Company
Bought by
Murawski John and Crotty Murawski Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,350
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1994
Sold by
Candler Susan Boyd
Bought by
Northern Trust Bank Lake Forest Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Candler George Alfred Christopher
Bought by
Candler Susan Boyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murawski John | -- | Attorney | |
| Murawski John | -- | Ct | |
| Northern Trust Bank Lake Forest Na | $479,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Candler Susan Boyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murawski John | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Northern Trust Bank Lake Forest Na | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,251 | $380,703 | $131,606 | $249,097 |
| 2024 | $22,186 | $349,334 | $120,762 | $228,572 |
| 2023 | $20,426 | $315,712 | $109,139 | $206,573 |
| 2022 | $20,426 | $297,937 | $102,994 | $194,943 |
| 2021 | $19,713 | $295,368 | $102,106 | $193,262 |
| 2020 | $19,284 | $293,817 | $102,671 | $191,146 |
| 2019 | $18,594 | $288,423 | $100,786 | $187,637 |
| 2018 | $18,598 | $295,989 | $111,666 | $184,323 |
| 2017 | $18,441 | $291,041 | $109,799 | $181,242 |
| 2016 | $17,777 | $277,024 | $104,511 | $172,513 |
| 2015 | $17,630 | $260,852 | $98,410 | $162,442 |
| 2014 | $16,207 | $239,966 | $88,353 | $151,613 |
| 2012 | -- | $242,047 | $89,119 | $152,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map