202 E Sugar Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Sugar, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently estimated at $108,852, approximately $75 per square foot. 202 E Sugar is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Continental Local Elementary School and Continental Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Midwest Community Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Taylor Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Finfrock Alvie L
Bought by
Midwest Community Federal Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Diana M | $23,000 | Attorney | |
| Midwest Community Federal Credit Union | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $21,750 | $3,890 | $17,860 |
| 2024 | $823 | $21,750 | $3,890 | $17,860 |
| 2023 | $857 | $16,400 | $2,340 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $816 | $16,402 | $2,342 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $818 | $16,400 | $2,340 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $832 | $15,120 | $2,070 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $806 | $16,400 | $2,340 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $765 | $16,400 | $2,340 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $685 | $16,400 | $2,340 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $685 | $15,120 | $2,070 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $656 | $14,430 | $2,070 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $637 | $14,170 | $2,070 | $12,100 |
| 2013 | $666 | $14,170 | $2,070 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map