202 E Tips St Three Rivers, TX 78071
Estimated Value: $30,609 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Tips St, Three Rivers, TX 78071 and is currently estimated at $144,652, approximately $110 per square foot. 202 E Tips St is a home located in Live Oak County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Live Oak County
Bought by
Live Oak County Appraisal District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Live Oak County Appraisal District | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Live Oak County Appraisal District | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $19,534 | $10,920 | $8,614 |
| 2024 | $406 | $19,534 | $10,920 | $8,614 |
| 2023 | $400 | $19,534 | $10,920 | $8,614 |
| 2022 | $358 | $15,920 | $10,920 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $363 | $15,920 | $10,920 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $445 | $15,920 | $10,920 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $655 | $26,840 | $21,840 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $878 | $37,096 | $21,840 | $15,256 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $59,981 | $21,840 | $38,141 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $60,164 | $21,840 | $38,324 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,219 | $21,840 | $42,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,150 | $24,206 | $20,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map