202 E Union St Liberty, IN 47353
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Union St, Liberty, IN 47353 and is currently estimated at $204,117, approximately $68 per square foot. 202 E Union St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Union County Middle School, and Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Mann Lisa M
Bought by
Crary Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Outstanding Balance
$110,965
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$93,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Nancy A Neuman
Bought by
Lisa M Mann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crary Mark S | $157,343 | Attorney Only | |
| Lisa M Mann | $87,000 | Union Co Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crary Mark S | $125,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $141,700 | $18,200 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $132,000 | $18,200 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $123,400 | $18,200 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $114,800 | $18,200 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $107,200 | $16,300 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $100,900 | $16,300 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $976 | $97,600 | $16,300 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $954 | $95,400 | $16,300 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $942 | $94,200 | $15,800 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $921 | $92,100 | $15,800 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $846 | $86,900 | $15,800 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | $818 | $83,400 | $15,800 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map