202 E Walnut St Petersburg, MI 49270
Estimated Value: $195,665 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E Walnut St, Petersburg, MI 49270 and is currently estimated at $216,666, approximately $142 per square foot. 202 E Walnut St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Summerfield Junior/Senior High School, and Holiness Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1982
Sold by
Ery
Bought by
Heisler John and Heisler Mary
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisler John | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $85,200 | $1,000 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map