202 Echo St East Jordan, MI 49727
Estimated Value: $86,710 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Echo St, East Jordan, MI 49727 and is currently estimated at $114,678, approximately $210 per square foot. 202 Echo St is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including East Jordan Elementary School, East Jordan Middle/High School, and Lighthouse Academy - Round Lake.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $426 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $315 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $300 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $391 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $393 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $375 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $355 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,800 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map