202 Eden Ct Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Eden Ct, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $157,983, approximately $111 per square foot. 202 Eden Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Mobley Esther
Bought by
Mobley Jeffery Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Jeffery Wayne | $89,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $383 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $365 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $261 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $212 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $212 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $210 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $219 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |