Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Milesko II
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown
(270) 317-4392
17 in this area
74 Total Sales
Welcome to this all-brick 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on a quiet dead-end street and wooded lot. The home features a spacious living area with fireplace, sunroom, large deck, and a main-level primary bedroom with half bath. The full bathroom was remodeled in 2022. The full unfinished basement offers excellent potential and is plumbed for a second full bath. Basement includes a utility area, large open space suitable for a family or recreational room, an additional room ideal for an office, and ample storage throughout. Additional features include an eat-in kitchen, 2-car garage, and convenient access to Fort Knox, shopping, and local amenities. Property is being sold AS-IS. Priced to move quick. Motivated seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown License #221310 Listed on: 12/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $182,700 | Durham Lee S | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $6,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $201,500 | -1.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +20.4% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | Sold | $182,700 | +1.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $182,700 | $15,000 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $182,700 | $15,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $263 | $182,700 | $15,000 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $123,400 | $14,900 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $123,400 | $14,900 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $123,400 | $14,900 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $192 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Milesko II
(270) 317-4392
17 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Elisa Reed
Olive + Oak Realty
(270) 312-7053
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: HK25005215
APN: 139-40-08-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.