Estimated Value: $678,000 - $821,336
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Ewald St, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $754,584, approximately $924 per square foot. 202 Ewald St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Gudgeon Alexander John
Bought by
Tierney Trevor R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Gudgeon Peter
Bought by
Gudgeon Alexander John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Terry L
Bought by
Gudgeon Peter and Gudgeon Alexander John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Atkins Charles E
Bought by
Sullivan Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1990
Bought by
Gudgeon Peter and Alexander John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1985
Bought by
Gudgeon Peter and Alexander John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1977
Bought by
Gudgeon Peter and Alexander John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Trevor R | $869,000 | First American Title | |
| Gudgeon Alexander John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gudgeon Peter | $260,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Sullivan Terry L | $125,000 | -- | |
| Gudgeon Peter | $59,500 | -- | |
| Gudgeon Peter | -- | -- | |
| Gudgeon Peter | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gudgeon Peter | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Terry L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $36,475 | $4,031 | $32,444 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $36,475 | $4,031 | $32,444 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $36,669 | $3,745 | $36,609 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $30,079 | $3,426 | $26,653 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $30,945 | $3,525 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $27,335 | $8,938 | $18,397 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $27,335 | $8,938 | $18,397 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $23,479 | $9,000 | $14,479 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $25,958 | $9,950 | $16,008 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $22,749 | $8,915 | $13,834 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $20,497 | $3,104 | $17,393 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $20,497 | $3,104 | $17,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map