NOT LISTED FOR SALE

202 Ferrell Ave Belmont, NC 28012

Estimated Value: $437,405 - $504,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2020

Last sale price $335,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,850 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Belmont Central Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Davis Park

About This Home

As of September 2020

Here is another great home by Local builder, Andrew Lineberger Builders, LLC. This home exudes warmth and is packed with character and charm. You will love the 10' ceiling and 8' doors on the main level that help this open floorplan feel grand. Locally built custom cabinets, granite, oversize stainless steel sink, tile backsplash, site finished hardwoods, and craftsman inspired molding are the standard. Enjoy Davis park within eyesight of the front door, Davis Park Playground, ball field, and tennis courts are just around the corner. Downtown Belmont is only 2 blocks away and is easily walkable to Stowe park and all the downtown shops and restaurants. This home is only 15 Minutes Drive to downtown Charlotte and the airport. Seller is Listing Agent,Builder, and Owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Lineberger

Realty Concepts License #229121 Listed on: 07/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Isha Benton

Carolina Homes Connection, LLC License #295706

Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x85

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • Built by andrew lineberger builders, LLC

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 223325

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Construction Status: Under Construction
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98558
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95742
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 3045454.55
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 214.06
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 580
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: g-Insulated Door(s), Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Cooktop Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Oven, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Natural Gas, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 985
  • Total Sq Ft: 1565

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Hardboard Siding
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • New Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Driveway, On-Street Parking, Parking Space - 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Hot Air Furnace, Multizone A/C
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: g-On-Demand Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 50x85
  • Lot Features: g-Infill Lot
  • Parcel Number: 223325
  • Zoning Specification: gr

Building Info

  • Builder Name: andrew lineberger builders, LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 30000.00
  • Tax Location: Belmont

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$474,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$291,905
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,696

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Lineberger Andrew Joel and Lineberger Maria Ann
Bought by
Andrew Lineberger Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Bostic Gail and Bostic Gaynell L
Bought by
Lineberger Andrew Joel and Lineberger Maria Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcallister John T $335,000 None Available
Andrew Lineberger Builders Llc -- None Available
Lineberger Andrew Joel $28,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcallister John T $328,932
Previous Owner Andrew Lineberger Builders Llc $216,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2020 09/07/20 Sold $335,000 -1.4% $214 / Sq Ft
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $217 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Price Changed $349,899 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $349,900 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,827 $363,100 $33,000 $330,100
2024 $3,827 $363,100 $33,000 $330,100
2023 $3,867 $363,100 $33,000 $330,100
2022 $3,376 $258,730 $30,000 $228,730
2021 $3,480 $258,730 $30,000 $228,730
2019 $407 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2018 $339 $24,448 $24,000 $448
2017 $329 $24,448 $24,000 $448
2016 $329 $24,448 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3639877

Canopy MLS

APN: 223325

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.