202 Fox Ln Wallingford, PA 19086
Estimated Value: $787,219 - $905,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Fox Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086 and is currently estimated at $832,555, approximately $319 per square foot. 202 Fox Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wallingford Elementary School, Strath Haven Middle School, and Strath Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Clifford T and Stewart Goldie E
Bought by
Oetinger Peter L and Oetinger Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,143
Interest Rate
7.48%
Estimated Equity
$821,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oetinger Peter L | $257,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oetinger Peter L | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,581 | $405,900 | $129,888 | $276,012 |
| 2025 | $19,312 | $405,900 | $129,888 | $276,012 |
| 2024 | $19,312 | $541,660 | $177,750 | $363,910 |
| 2023 | $18,555 | $541,660 | $177,750 | $363,910 |
| 2022 | $18,161 | $541,660 | $177,750 | $363,910 |
| 2021 | $29,505 | $541,660 | $177,750 | $363,910 |
| 2020 | $13,847 | $238,940 | $71,940 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $13,465 | $238,940 | $71,940 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $13,203 | $238,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,840 | $238,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $238,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $238,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $238,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map